Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tracy Treseder, Windermere Real Estate Capitol Hill, Inc. and Re/Max Eastside Brokers, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tracy Treseder, Windermere Real Estate Capitol Hill, Inc. and Re/Max Eastside Brokers, Inc. 588 Bell Street 401 Seattle, WA 98121
Sold on 11/21/2018
$650,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/21/2018
11/21/2018
Taxes
$5,976(2018)
$5,976(2018)
Lot Size
0.96 acres
0.96 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Building Name
Insignia
Insignia
Year Built
2015
2015
Style
Condo (1 Level)
Condo (1 Level)
Listed By
Tracy Treseder, Windermere Real Estate Capitol Hill, Inc.
Bought with
Rowena Toguchi, Re/Max Eastside Brokers, Inc.
Rowena Toguchi, Re/Max Eastside Brokers, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:38 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:38 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $767
Utility Information
- Utilities: Garbage, Common Area Maintenance, Water/Sewer, Natural Gas Connected, Electric
- Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
- Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows, Green Efficiency: High Efficiency (Unspecified)
Parking
- Common Garage
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 31, 2018
Price Changed
$679,000
-3%
-$20,000
Sep 28, 2018
Price Changed
$699,000
-3%
-$20,000
Sep 10, 2018
Price Changed
$719,000
-5%
-$40,000
Aug 13, 2018
Listed
$759,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 17:38. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description